The FamilyHart Online Genealogy DatabaseTM

Discovering Our Ancestors, Their Descendants, and Their Friends and Neighbors (TNG Version; Updated 8 August 2019)

John B HERSEY

Male 1887 - 1918  (~ 30 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John B HERSEY 
    Born Jan 1887  , York, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 1918 
    Person ID I742579  FamilyHartNew10
    Last Modified 26 Feb 2019 

    Father Joseph Shirey HERSEY,   b. 18 Aug 1857, , York, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Jul 1913, , York, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 55 years) 
    Mother Abby J,   b. Mar 1862, , , Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Abt 1884 
    Family ID F282451  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Vergie Elizabeth THOMPSON,   b. 15 Oct 1886, , , Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Sep 1984  (Age 97 years) 
    Children 
     1. HERSEY,   b. Abt 1907,   d. 1 Dec 1907  (Age ~ 0 years)
     2. James Wellington HERSEY,   b. 15 Jun 1909, , York, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1974  (Age 64 years)
     3. Mary Evelyn HERSEY
     4. Woodrow Wilson HERSEY,   b. 20 May 1914, Stewartstown, York, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Feb 2002, York, York, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 87 years)
    Last Modified 2 Aug 2019 
    Family ID F282449  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • ! Copyright 1984-2019 FamilyHart, Inc (A Nonprofit Corporation) -
      NAME & BIRTH: 1910 CENSUS, HOPEWWELL TOWNSHIP, YORK, PENNSYLVANIA.
      BIRTH: 1900 CENSUS, FAWN TOWNSHIP, YORK, PENNSYLVANIA.
      NAME, BIRTH, DEATH: HEFFNER FAMILY BOOK, PG 222.
      ALT NAME: SON'S OBIT, YORK DISPATCH, 21 FEB 2002
      FATHER'S NAME JAMES