The FamilyHart Online Genealogy DatabaseTM

Discovering Our Ancestors, Their Descendants, and Their Friends and Neighbors (TNG Version; Updated 8 August 2019)

George Holland INGLE

Male 1894 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name George Holland INGLE 
    Born Jan 1894  , Gaston, North Carolina Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Person ID I119615  FamilyHartNew10
    Last Modified 26 Feb 2019 

    Father Rufus J INGLE,   b. Abt 1856, , Gaston, North Carolina Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Sarah Frances PASOUR,   b. 1 Oct 1857, , Gaston, North Carolina Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Dec 1921  (Age 64 years) 
    Family ID F53375  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Virginia F TEAGUE,   b. 4 Jan 1892, , Lincoln, North Carolina Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Sep 1981, Mount Holly, Gaston, North Carolina Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years) 
    Children 
     1. Eunice Mable INGLE,   b. Abt 1915, , Gaston, North Carolina Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DECEASED
     2. Robert Lee INGLE,   b. Abt 1917, , Gaston, North Carolina Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Mar 1948, McAdenville, Gaston, North Carolina Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 31 years)
     3. Marvin C INGLE,   b. Abt 1918, , Gaston, North Carolina Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DECEASED
     4. Rufus Monroe INGLE,   b. 25 Sep 1919, McAdenville, Gaston, North Carolina Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Dec 2012  (Age 93 years)
     5. Frances INGLE,   b. Abt 1922, , Gaston, North Carolina Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DECEASED
     6. William M INGLE,   b. Abt 1926, , Gaston, North Carolina Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. DECEASED
     7. Lucy Helen INGLE
    Last Modified 21 Sep 2019 
    Family ID F57309  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • ! Copyright 1984-2019 FamilyHart, Inc (A Nonprofit Corporation) -
      NAME & BIRTH: PASOUR BOOK, PG. 407.
      FEMALE, GEORGIA
      ALT NAME: AGNES YOUNT, ALBY6(AT)JUN0.COM